Ectoin

Ectoin from Egypt Desert and Sea - Active Ingredient for OEM Cosmetics

Active Ingredient: Ectoin

Ectoin is found in desert or salt lake in Egypt. It is a natural substance that protects microorganisms from the dangers of radiation, UVB and UVA rays, droughts and hot or cold temperatures. Ectoin not only increase the skin’s ability to reduce UV damage, but it also increases skin protection, protect skin from stress up to 2-3 times compared to normal skin. Ectoin protects the skin from the environment, protects the skin from dryness and keep the skin smooth.

Share it:
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Contact Us!