Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil - Active Ingredient for OEM Cosmetics

Active Ingredient: Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil is an active cosmetics ingredient that is extracted from the seeds of Evening Primrose. It contains Omega-6 fatty acids known as gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) and Linolieic acid (LA). Evening Primrose Oil helps to increase moisture, flexibility, strength of skin. Reduces fatigue and roughness of the skin.

Share it:
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Contact Us!