Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil - Active Ingredient for OEM Cosmetics

Active Ingredient: Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil is an active cosmetics ingredient that has similar chemical properties to Sebum (Oil produced by our bodies). Jojoba Oil looks more like liquid wax than oil, and it is not sticky. It is thus absorbed into skin rapidly. At the same time, it prevents skin fluid loss and visibly smoothes skin. Also, Jojoba Oil can reduce wrinkles and stretch marks and gradually removes scars.

Share it:
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Contact Us!