Royal Lotus

INCI Name: Nelumbo Nucifera Stamen Extract

Efficacy

  • Anti-Aging
  • Anti-Tyrosinase
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Anti-Bacterial

Application:

  • Mask
  • Day/Night cream

 

Category:

Description

Experience the diversity of Thai herbs to make another step forward, to beauty! Thai scientists have found a way to remove the stamens of the Lotus, for use in the cosmetic industry. Lotus is a flower that has been open for about 3000-4000 years ago in Thailand. Lotus, which we use, can be found only in the tropical zone, particularly in Thai, nutrient-rich soils, as the flower cannot survive the cold. In addition to the use in Buddhist rituals, the Lotus is used as the active ingredient in the cosmetic industry, interacting with various ingredients for best effect. This lotus stamen extract has ability to act as anti-oxidant which is the cause of aging process. It also acts as anti-inflammation and whitening agent by inhibiting tyrosinase which is an enzyme that produces melanin pigments.

Patented by:

Quality Plus Aesthetic International Co., Ltd.

Share it:
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •