Thai Sakura

INCI Name: Prunus Cerasoides Extract

Efficacy

  • Moisturizing
  • Anti-Aging

Application

  • Day/Night cream
  • Cleansers
  • Sprays for the face

 

Category:

Description

The plant known as the Wild Himalayan cherry flower, or “Thai Sakura”. Scientists have discovered the secret of beauty, exploring the petals of cherry blossoms. During the extraction of the extract from the petals, was discovered component “Rutin”, which is a compound from the flavonoid class of secondary metabolites of plants. This compound is most known for antioxidant activity, helping to reduce wrinkles and make the skin brightness. Even though this compound can be famously found in Japan, it is found that Thai Sakura contains higher level of anti-oxidant and is more compatible with skin.

 

Patended by:

Quality Plus Aesthetic International Co., Ltd.

Share it:
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •