Water Cress

INCI Name: Nasturtium Officinale Extract

Efficacy

  • Moisturizing
  • Anti-Aging

Application:

  • Cleanser
  • Facial Spray
  • Day/Night Cream
Category:

Description

The common watercress, a plant rich in fiber, antioxidants, vitamin C, beta-carotene, folic acid, potassium, calcium, phosphorus and iron, also a good source of iodine. It is proved that the plant contains more calcium than milk and more iron than spinach. The local application of the juice of the watercress common can be helpful in the treatment of eczema of the skin and other sensitive skin conditions. The high content of vitamins A and C in the juice, is also beneficial for skin health.

Patended by:

Quality Plus Aesthetic International Co., Ltd.

Share it:
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •